Accident Summary Nr: 121348.015 - Employee suffers asthma attack while unloading cotton
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1442442.015 | 11/05/2019 | 115114 | Monsanto Southern Production Co., Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on October 28, 2019, an employee was unloading cotton from a truck into an auger when he experienced shortness of breath. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of an asthma attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1442442.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |