Accident Summary Nr: 121347.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle while crossing highway on foot

Accident Summary Nr: 121347.015 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 08/14/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1440000.01509/06/20194213484121317725398 - Hbt Inc

Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on August 14, 2019, an employee was crossing Highway 97 on foot and was struck by a another vehicle. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Struck By, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1440000.015 66 M Fatality Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: