Accident Summary Nr: 121344.015 - Employee apparently sustains heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1442362.015 | 11/02/2019 | 111332 | Davis Vineyards Inc | 
Abstract: At noon on November 1, 2019, an employee was working for a grape vineyard. He was sacking racks and washing gondolas. He was moving things. He was found prostrate and unresponsive on the ground. It was reported that he had sustained a heart attack. He was dead. He had a medical condition related to his heart.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1442362.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | 