Accident Summary Nr: 121340.015 - Employee injures leg and hip after fall off harvester
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1414597.015 | 07/10/2019 | 115115 | Rapido Y Furioso Llc |
Abstract: At 9:29 a.m. on July 10, 2019, an employee fell off a harvester. The employee injured his leg and hip and required medical treatment without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1414597.015 | 20 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |