Accident Summary Nr: 121325.015 - Three employees suffer respiratory difficulty from exposure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1442237.015 | 10/31/2019 | 238290 | Guy Nielson Company |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on October 25, 2019, three employees were completing boiler repair work in a confined space. The three employees were hospitalized for monitoring after respiratory difficulty from exposure to an unknown chemical.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1442237.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | |
2 | 1442237.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Brickmasons and stonemasons apprentices | |
3 | 1442237.015 | 47 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |