Accident Summary Nr: 121318.015 - Employee suffers seizure while material handling

Accident Summary Nr: 121318.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 07/09/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1414701.01507/11/2019115115Sycamore Labor, Inc.

Abstract: At 6:55 a.m. on July 9, 2019, an employee arrived at work and attended a morning meeting with her crew. After the morning meeting, the employee walked to grab packing material and felt like she was going to have a panic attack. The employee suffered a seizure and was treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Epilepsy, Material Handling, Seizure

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1414701.015 24 F Non Hospitalized injury