Accident Summary Nr: 121318.015 - Employee suffers seizure while material handling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1414701.015 | 07/11/2019 | 115115 | Sycamore Labor, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:55 a.m. on July 9, 2019, an employee arrived at work and attended a morning meeting with her crew. After the morning meeting, the employee walked to grab packing material and felt like she was going to have a panic attack. The employee suffered a seizure and was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1414701.015 | 24 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |