Accident Summary Nr: 121306.015 - Employee is struck and killed by front end loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429323.015 | 08/19/2019 | 236220 | 100174 - Ap Midwest Llc Dba Adolfson - Peterson Const |
Abstract: At 9:35 a.m. on August 19, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working at the job site for a new storage and maintenance facility. As he walked from his work area, he was struck and crushed by a Caterpillar Wheel Loader (Front End Loader) Model 950K, Serial Number R4A02625. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429323.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |