Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 121287.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack Or Stroke And Dies

Accident: 121287.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 10/30/2019
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1441978.01511/01/2019Mta Nyct Coney Island Pneumatic Shop

At 8:45 p.m. on October 30, 2019, an employee was performing data entry tasks wh en he suffered a fatal heart attack or stroke.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart, heart attack, stroke

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature
1 1441978.015 55 M Fatality