Accident: 121287.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack Or Stroke And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1441978.015 | 11/01/2019 | Mta Nyct Coney Island Pneumatic Shop |
At 8:45 p.m. on October 30, 2019, an employee was performing data entry tasks wh en he suffered a fatal heart attack or stroke.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1441978.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |