Accident Summary Nr: 121282.015 - Employee falls in parking lot and fractures hip

Accident Summary Nr: 121282.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 11/30/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1441926.01511/01/2019622110St. Peter'S Hospital

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on November 30, 2019, an employee conducting home care was helping a resident in and out of a van. The employee fell in the parking lot and fractured her right hip. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Healthcare, Hip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1441926.015 56 F Hospitalized injury