Accident Summary Nr: 121282.015 - Employee falls in parking lot and fractures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1441926.015 | 11/01/2019 | 622110 | St. Peter'S Hospital |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on November 30, 2019, an employee conducting home care was helping a resident in and out of a van. The employee fell in the parking lot and fractured her right hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1441926.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury |