Accident Summary Nr: 121272.015 - Employee is struck by falling tree branch and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1441888.015 | 10/31/2019 | 561730 | Errol Trudeaux |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on October 30, 2019, an employee was standing at the base of a ladder when he was struck in the head by a branch that had been cut above, killing him from blunt force trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1441888.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades |