Accident Summary Nr: 121231.015 - Employee incurs electric shock and sustains multiple burns w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1441641.015 | 10/29/2019 | 238170 | Macathur Rain Gutter And Siding |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on October 28, 2019, an employee was installing gutters. A gutter contacted a power line, and the employee suffered electric shock and sustained burns to the face, chest, stomach, arms, and hands. The employee was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 25 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1441641.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing culverts and incidental drainage Fatality Cause: |