Accident Summary Nr: 121228.015 - Employee faints for unknown reason while harvesting grapes

Accident Summary Nr: 121228.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 07/22/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1418772.01507/24/2019115115Adolfo Perez Dba A Perez Farm Service

Abstract: At 10:37 a.m. on July 22, 2019, an employee was harvesting grapes when she fainted. The employee did not incur any injury and no illness was identified. There was also no object or substance that directly harmed the employee. The employee was treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Agriculture, Fainted, Farm, Harvesting, Medical Condition, Medical History

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1418772.015 20 F Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction