Accident Summary Nr: 121228.015 - Employee faints for unknown reason while harvesting grapes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1418772.015 | 07/24/2019 | 115115 | Adolfo Perez Dba A Perez Farm Service |
Abstract: At 10:37 a.m. on July 22, 2019, an employee was harvesting grapes when she fainted. The employee did not incur any injury and no illness was identified. There was also no object or substance that directly harmed the employee. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1418772.015 | 20 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |