Accident Summary Nr: 121223.015 - Employee is killed in fall from second story of building
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1429357.015 | 09/05/2019 | 238130 | Wa317956035 - Timberland Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 4, 2019, an employee with a steel erection framing company was working on the second floor a building when he fell off of the second floor decking 20 feet to the concrete floor. The employee sustained unspecified injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1429357.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |