Accident Summary Nr: 121223.015 - Employee is killed in fall from second story of building

Accident Summary Nr: 121223.015 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 09/04/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1429357.01509/05/2019238130Wa317956035 - Timberland Inc

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 4, 2019, an employee with a steel erection framing company was working on the second floor a building when he fell off of the second floor decking 20 feet to the concrete floor. The employee sustained unspecified injuries and was killed.

Keywords: Decking, Fall, Fall Protection, Steel Erection

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1429357.015 39 M Fatality Occupation not reported