Accident Summary Nr: 121220.015 - Employee fractures hand and arm while cleaning conveyor roll
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1411401.015 | 06/26/2019 | 115114 | Villa Park Orchards Association |
Abstract: At 2:48 p.m. on May 6, 2019, an employee was cleaning specialty line equipment when he reached into a unguarded conveyor system. The employee fractured his hand and forearm in the rollers and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1411401.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |