Accident Summary Nr: 121210.015 - Employee experiences heat-related illness symptoms while roo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1441389.015 | 08/27/2019 | 238160 | Vivint Solar Developer Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 20, 2019, an employee worked as a roofer to remove tile, clean and install shingles. While working the employee began to experience heat-related illness symptoms and emergency medical services were called. The employee was taken to the hospital for treatment without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1441389.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Roofers |