Accident Summary Nr: 121194.015 - Employee descending scaffold is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1395524.015 | 04/24/2019 | 238310 | Jerry K. Graham, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:16 a.m. on April 24, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working at a multiemployer construction project. He was working from a baker scaffold and installing plywood on the ceiling of the rooms. Employee #1 was climbing down from the scaffold when he fell. He sustained a head injury and fracture and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1395524.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers |