Accident Summary Nr: 121170.015 - Employee is struck by truck trailer and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1438475.015 | 10/17/2019 | 561730 | Xylem Tree Experts Inc |
Abstract: At 1:53 p.m. on October 17, 2019, an employee was flagging coworkers to let them know that a job had not been completed and was struck by a trailer that was attached to a 2008 International 4700 truck, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1438475.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Spotter |