Accident Summary Nr: 121170.015 - Employee is struck by truck trailer and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 121170.015 -- Report ID: 0355111 -- Event Date: 10/17/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1438475.01510/17/2019561730Xylem Tree Experts Inc

Abstract: At 1:53 p.m. on October 17, 2019, an employee was flagging coworkers to let them know that a job had not been completed and was struck by a trailer that was attached to a 2008 International 4700 truck, killing him.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Trailer, Truck, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1438475.015 59 M Fatality Spotter