Accident Summary Nr: 121166.015 - Employee is paralyzed from fall off mobile warehouse ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1416218.015 | 07/18/2019 | 313210 | Promotex, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on April 26, 2019, an employee was using a mobile ladder stand in a warehouse moving merchandise and product around on shelves. The employee fell from the ladder stand and impacted the concrete floor below. The employee required hospitalization and was paralyzed from the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1416218.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |