Accident: 121166.015 - Employee Is Paralyzed From Fall Off Mobile Warehouse Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1416218.015 | 07/18/2019 | Promotex, Inc. |
At 5:00 p.m. on April 26, 2019, an employee was using a mobile ladder stand in a warehouse moving merchandise and product around on shelves. The employee fell f rom the ladder stand and impacted the concrete floor below. The employee require d hospitalization and was paralyzed from the fall.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1416218.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |