Accident Summary Nr: 121149.015 - Employee is killed when struck down by vehicle entering traf
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1440964.015 | 10/24/2019 | 492210 | United Parcel Service |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on October 3, 2019, an employee was walking out in the road from his UPS truck and was struck by another vehicle that entering the traffic lane, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1440964.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |