Accident Summary Nr: 121124.015 - One employee is killed and 3 others are injured when motor v
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1440775.015 | 10/19/2019 | 1611 | 237310 | 143884 - Cruz Brothers Concrete, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on October 19, 2019, an Employee and three coworkers were conducting road repair in a work zone. While working, a motor vehicle drove into the work zone struck and killed the employee, a coworker was hospitalized and two other coworkers were treated and released for unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1440775.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |