Accident: 121118.015 - Employee Burns Leg While Cleaning Hood After Stepping In Coo
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1413957.015 | 07/08/2019 | Mrs. Gooch'S Natural Food Markets, Inc. |
At 2:15 p.m. on May 15, 2019, an employee was cleaning a kitchen hood when he sl ipped and stepped into a noodle cooker. The employee incurred leg burns from the hot water and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413957.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |