Accident Summary Nr: 121097.015 - Employee crushes foot while operating skid steer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1440575.015 | 10/28/2019 | 238990 | H3 Construction Services Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on September 30, 2019, an employee was operating a Kubota SVL 65 skid steer loader when his foot got stuck between the bucket and the machine. The employee was hospitalized to treat a crush injury to his right foot.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1440575.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |