Accident Summary Nr: 121097.015 - Employee crushes foot while operating skid steer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1440575.015 | 10/28/2019 | 238990 | H3 Construction Services Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on September 30, 2019, an employee was operating a Kubota SVL 65 skid steer loader when his foot got stuck between the bucket and the machine. The employee was hospitalized to treat a crush injury to his right foot.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1440575.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |