Accident Summary Nr: 121091.015 - Employee dislocates hip in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1440540.015 | 10/10/2019 | 236116 | Mike Rovner Construction, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on October 7, 2019, an employee was performing maintenance on a roof top A/C unit. The employee fell from the roof to the ground and dislocated his hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1440540.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury |