Accident Summary Nr: 121087.015 - Employee is injured when struck by tree

Accident Summary Nr: 121087.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 10/24/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1440489.01510/25/2019561730Castle Tree Service Materas

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 24, 2019, an employee was felling a tree when he was struck by the falling tree. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of unspecified injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Struck By, Tree, Tree Care, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1440489.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction