Accident Summary Nr: 121087.015 - Employee is injured when struck by tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1440489.015 | 10/25/2019 | 561730 | Castle Tree Service Materas |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on October 24, 2019, an employee was felling a tree when he was struck by the falling tree. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1440489.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |