Accident Summary Nr: 121083.015 - Employee suffers electric shock when in contact with overhea
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1440442.015 | 10/25/2019 | 238210 | James D. Hinson Electrical Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on October 25, 2019, an employee was operating a truck crane and the boom of the crane contacted an overhead power line. The employee suffered electric shock, resulting in hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1440442.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Crane Operator | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Erecting structural steel Fatality Cause: |