Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 121076.015 - Employee Is Found In Locked Bathroom After Dying From Heart

Accident: 121076.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 10/24/2019
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1440385.01510/25/2019Van Groningen & Sons, Inc.

At 2:30 p.m. on October 24, 2019, an employee went to the rest room and fell to ground, suffering from a heart attack. The employee died.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart, heart attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1440385.015 46 M Fatality Operations & systems researchers and analysts