Accident: 121076.015 - Employee Is Found In Locked Bathroom After Dying From Heart
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1440385.015 | 10/25/2019 | Van Groningen & Sons, Inc. |
At 2:30 p.m. on October 24, 2019, an employee went to the rest room and fell to ground, suffering from a heart attack. The employee died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1440385.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |