Accident Summary Nr: 121015.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1437893.015 | 10/15/2019 | 238160 | Roofing Contractors, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on October 12, 2019, an employee was working as a roofer installing flashing on a building. The employee fell from an unknown location and was killed by blunt force trauma to unspecified parts of his body.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | 25 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1437893.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |