Accident Summary Nr: 121014.015 - Employee is burned when hand is caught in conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1439747.015 | 10/22/2019 | 311612 | Seaboard Triumph Foods |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on October 12, 2019, an employee was boxing meat when his hand got caught in the conveyor. The employee was hospitalized to treat an abrasive burn injury to his hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1439747.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury |