Accident Summary Nr: 120971.015 - Employee is killed by electrocution from contact with overhe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1439583.015 | 10/22/2019 | 237130 | Luis Mares |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on October 22, 2019, an employee was installing and moving telecommunication lines. While working, he touched a metal component that was in contact with an overhead electrical power line and was killed by electrocution.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1439583.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Not Applicable |