Accident Summary Nr: 120970.015 - Employee is injured when crushed by concrete wall

Accident Summary Nr: 120970.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 10/10/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1439579.01510/18/2019327390Permacast Llc.

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 10, 2019, an employee was working at a concrete product manufacturer when he was crushed by a concrete wall. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of his injuries.

Keywords: Concrete, Concrete Panel, Crushed, Crushing, Fracture, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1439579.015 50 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction