Accident Summary Nr: 120953.015 - Employee is run over by garbage truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1439480.015 | 10/22/2019 | 562111 | Casella Waste Management |
Abstract: At 2;00 p.m. on October 22, 2019, an employee was walking next to a truck when he was struck and run over by a garbage truck. The employee fractured his skull and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1439480.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |