Accident Summary Nr: 120953.015 - Employee Is Run Over By Garbage Truck And Is Killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1439480.015 | 10/22/2019 | 562111 | Casella Waste Management |
Abstract: At 2;00 p.m. on October 22, 2019, an employee was walking next to a truck when he was struck and run over by a garbage truck. The employee fractured his skull and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1439480.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |