Accident Summary Nr: 120938.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries in fall from bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1439372.015 | 10/18/2019 | 0212 | 112111 | 317725938 - Miles Ranch Inc |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on October 1, 2019, an employee was trimming trees from an excavator bucket when the bucket shifted and he fell approximately 10 feet to ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a concussion and fractures of his vertebra and toe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1439372.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers | Distance of Fall: 1 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |