Accident Summary Nr: 120935.015 - Employee suffers broken femur in ATV rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1403702.015 | 05/24/2019 | 711510 | Ack Productions, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on May 1, 2019, an employee was driving an ATV to transport other site employees and managers to a remote site, off road, in a nature setting. The employee was driving down a hill to pick up one of the managers when the ATV flipped onto it's side. The employee was not wearing a seatbelt and the ATV rolled onto his left leg. The employee suffered a fractured left femur and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1403702.015 | 26 | F | Hospitalized injury |