Accident Summary Nr: 120919.015 - Employee fractures hand when glove is caught in lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1439254.015 | 10/22/2019 | 326199 | Bway Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on October 13, 2019, an employee was working with a lathe when it caught the his glove. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1439254.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |