Accident Summary Nr: 120916.015 - Employee partially amputates finger while cutting board with
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1439231.015 | 10/22/2019 | 531110 | Fath Management Company |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on October 17, 2019, an employee who worked as a Carpenter for a property management company was cutting a 10 foot by 8 inch by 2 inch board using a table saw when he struck his finger against the saw blade. The employee partially amputated his finger and required medical treatment without hospitalization.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1439231.015 | 53 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |