Accident Summary Nr: 120907.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1439206.015 | 10/21/2019 | 236118 | Rch & Associates, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on April 24, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was at a jobsite, a residential building. He was climbing a ladder when the ladder collapsed. Employee #1 fell and sustained a head injury and multiple fractures . He was killed on impact.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1439206.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |