Accident Summary Nr: 120893.015 - Employee's finger is amputated in draw rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1438677.015 | 10/21/2019 | 322220 | Proampac Rochester |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on October 10, 2019, an employee was clearing a wrinkle in the web material at the draw rollers when his hand was drawn into the rollers. The employee suffered an amputation of right ring fingertip and broken pinky finger. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1438677.015 | 47 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |