Accident: 120890.015 - Employee Incurs Concussion And Fracture During Horseplay
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1404061.015 | 05/23/2019 | Petros Tubular Services, Inc. |
At 12:10 p.m. on May 7, 2019, an employee was returning to work after a lunch br eak when he climbed onto the hood of a coworker's moving vehicle in a horseplay incident. The employee lost his grip and fell striking the back of his head on t he ground. The employee sustained a concussion and a skull fracture and was hosp italized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1404061.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |