Accident Summary Nr: 120882.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall in parking garage
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1428064.015 | 08/30/2019 | 561621 | Allied Universal Topco. Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on June 23, 2019, an employee was on foot patrol when he heard some noise in an alley below his location. The employee climbed on the top of a wall to get a better look when he fell to the ground below. The employee incurred multiple fractures to the wrist, leg and back and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1428064.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |