Accident Summary Nr: 120871.015 - Employee is stung multiple times by bees while harvesting le
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1438928.015 | 10/18/2019 | 115115 | Pacific Avenue Growers, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on October 16, 2019, an employee was harvesting lemons and was stung multiple times by bees. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1438928.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |