Accident Summary Nr: 120867.015 - Employee severs finger while cutting meat with band saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1421800.015 | 07/29/2019 | 445110 | Stepherson, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 24, 2019, an employee was cutting meat with a Hobart band saw. The employee severed and suffered amputation to his finger. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1421800.015 | 47 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Butchers and meat cutters |