Accident Summary Nr: 120864.015 - Employee is shocked while installing generator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1438830.015 | 10/18/2019 | 238210 | Voltz Electric Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 16, 2019, an employee was installing a generator next to a live 120-volt circuit breaker when he received an electric shock. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1438830.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |