Accident Summary Nr: 120849.015 - Employee falls from scaffold and crushes pelvis

Accident Summary Nr: 120849.015 -- Report ID: 0830600 -- Event Date: 07/18/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1417266.01507/19/2019236220New Generation Construction, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 18, 2019, an employee was doing stonework, when he fell from a scaffold. The employee was hospitalized to treat a crushed pelvis and organ trauma.

Keywords: Crushed, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Internal Injuries, Pelvis, Scaffold
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
      4 55

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1417266.015 53 M Hospitalized injury Construction laborers