Accident Summary Nr: 120820.015 - Employee dies in motor vehicle collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413783.015 | 07/02/2019 | 4213 | 484121 | 60951 - Phillips Transportation Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 1, 2019, Employee #1 sustained multiple blunt force trauma in a single vehicle collision and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413783.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |