Accident: 120809.015 - Employee Falls Through Skylight And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1438290.015 | 10/17/2019 | Haro Glass & Mirror Works, Inc. |
At 9:30 a.m. on September 26, 2019, an employee went onto the roof of the buildi ng, after moving a large piece of glass, to evaluate the stability of the placem ent of glass. During this time, the employee fell through a skylight and was kil led.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1438290.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |