Accident Summary Nr: 120809.015 - Employee falls through skylight and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1438290.015 | 10/17/2019 | 238150 | Haro Glass & Mirror Works, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 26, 2019, an employee went onto the roof of the building, after moving a large piece of glass, to evaluate the stability of the placement of glass. During this time, the employee fell through a skylight and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1438290.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |