Accident Summary Nr: 120799.015 - Employee fractures elbow in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1438274.015 | 10/16/2019 | 238320 | Kelly Brothers Painting Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on September 17, 2019, an employee was taping a window to prepare for painting the exterior of a 2-story residence. The employee was standing on a 24 foot extension ladder outside of the home, when they fell off the ladder, fracturing the elbow. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1438274.015 | 28 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |