Accident Summary Nr: 120776.015 - Employee is pinned and crushed between two trucks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1438177.015 | 10/16/2019 | 448150 | Tory Burch Llc |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on October 15, 2019, an employee was unloading a truck when he was struck by another truck that was backing up, pinning him against his truck. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1438177.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |