Accident Summary Nr: 120776.015 - Employee is pinned and crushed between two trucks

Accident Summary Nr: 120776.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 10/15/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1438177.01510/16/2019448150Tory Burch Llc

Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on October 15, 2019, an employee was unloading a truck when he was struck by another truck that was backing up, pinning him against his truck. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Backing Up, Caught Between, Crushed, Pinned, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1438177.015 40 M Fatality