Accident Summary Nr: 120765.015 - Employee fractures ankle in compactor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1438107.015 | 10/16/2019 | 484121 | Suddath Relocation Systems Of Orlando, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 14, 2019, an employee was trying to unjam a compactor with his foot when his foot was caught between the ram and cardboard. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1438107.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |