Accident Summary Nr: 120735.015 - Employee is crushed and killed during vehicle roll-over

Accident Summary Nr: 120735.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 10/11/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1437418.01510/14/2019562111Green For Life Environmental Usa Inc.

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 11, 2019, an employee was operating a Freightliner M2 Garbage Truck on a public roadway and lost control, rolling it onto its passenger side. The employee was ejected from the cab and crushed underneath the vehicle, killing him.

Keywords: Crushed, Ejected, Garbage Truck, Lost Control, Overturn, Roll-Over, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1437418.015 43 M Fatality Driver-sales workers