Accident Summary Nr: 120723.015 - Employee experiences heart attack and falls backwards downst

Accident Summary Nr: 120723.015 -- Report ID: 0355125 -- Event Date: 10/08/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1436440.01510/08/2019541611Accenture Federal Services, Llc

Abstract: At 10:25 a.m. on October 8, 2019, an employee was walking up stairs for a fire drill when he suffered a heart attack and fell backwards down the stairs. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Climbing, Exertion, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Heart, Heart Attack, Stair

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1436440.015 57 M Hospitalized injury